Alaska Governor Mike Dunleavy today announced the appointment and nomination of Alaskans to various State and Federal boards and commissions.
Advisory Board on Alcoholism and Drug Abuse
Diane Fielden -- Soldotna (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2026
Chase Griffith -- Kenai (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2026
Philip Licht -- Palmer (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2026
Christine Robbins- Fairbanks (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/2/2026
Alaska 9-1-1 Advisory Board
Scott Learned -- Fairbanks
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Jay King -- Dutch Harbor
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Kevin Knowlton -- Nome
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Stacey Day -- Soldotna
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Ericka Bishop -- Fairbanks
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Jacob Butcher -- Wasilla
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Willard Hand -- Cooper Center
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Karen Pulice -- King Salmon
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Debra Miller -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Christine O'Connor -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Leslie Jones -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Rodney Dial -- Ketchikan
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Dirk Craft -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Alaska Commission on Postsecondary Education
Karla Head -- Palmer
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 3/1/2026
Alaska Council on Emergency Medical Services
Patricia Williams -- Fairbanks
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2025
Alaska Food Security and Independence Task Force
Jeffrey Fortune -- Juneau
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 11/30/2022
Anthony Lindoff -- Juneau
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 11/30/2022
Alaska Historical Commission
Mark Rollins -- Anchorage (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Alaska Juvenile Justice Advisory Committee
Speridon Simeonoff Jr -- Akhiok
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 3/1/2023
Alaska Mental Health Board
Jeanne Brady -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2024
Alaska Municipal Bond Bank Authority
Bruce Tangeman -- Anchorage (Reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2026
Alaska Seafood Marketing Institute Board of Directors
Jack Schultheis -- Anchorage (Reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Alaska State Council on the Arts
Corey Allen Young -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 7/1/2023
Alaska Workforce Investment Board
Randall Evans -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 12/1/2023
Board of Certified Direct-Entry Midwives
Darcy Lucy -- Wasilla
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 3/1/2025
Governor's Council on Disabilities and Special Education
Sabrina Richmond -- Juneau
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 7/1/2024
Caitlin Poindexter -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 7/1/2023
Kenneth Hamrick -- Anchorage
Term: no defined term
Charisse Millett -- Anchorage
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 7/1/2024
Laura Allen -- Palmer
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 7/1/2024
Jeanne Gerhardt-Cyrus -- Kiana
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 7/1/2023
Margaret Evans -- Anchorage (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Shelly Vendetti-Vuckovich -- Anchorage (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Elizabeth Joseph -- Kongiganak (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Art Delaune -- Fairbanks (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Jena Crafton -- Eagle River (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Marlene "Anna" Attla -- Anchorage (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Charlene Tautfest -- Soldotna (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
International Pacific Halibut Commission (Federal Nomination)
Rachel Baker -- Juneau
Pacific Salmon Commission -- Yukon River Panel (Federal Nomination)
Caroline Brown -- Fairbanks (reappointment)
Professional Teaching Practices Commission
Mary Carlson -- Fairbanks
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 3/1/2024
Serve Alaska
Yatibaey Evans -- Fairbanks (reappointment)
Term: 7/1/2022 -- 7/1/2025
Alexandria Byrd -- Wasilla
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 7/1/2024
State Officers Compensation Commission
Aryne Randall -- Wasilla
Term: 6/30/2022 -- 3/1/2024
Larry Persily -- Juneau
Term: 6/30/2022 -- 3/1/2025
State Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy Board
Tina McLean -- Sterling
Term: 6/22/2022 -- 3/1/2026