HAVE OUR BACKS
×
Sign Up
Already Registered?
face
lock_outline
THE FACTS
BIO
BIO
VOTES
VOTES
POSITIONS
POSITIONS
RATINGS
RATINGS
SPEECHES
SPEECHES
FUNDING
FUNDING
Please have our backs
No Thank You
OFFICIALS
LEGISLATION
INTEREST GROUPS
PUBLIC STATEMENTS
COMMITTEES
LEADERSHIP
VETOES
Connecticut House Leadership
State
Connecticut
National
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
National
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Northern Mariana Islands
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Chamber
House
Senate
House
Matt Ritter
(Democratic - CT)
Speaker, State House
Mary Mushinsky
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Joshua Hall
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Geraldo Reyes, Jr.
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Minnie Gonzalez
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Juan Candelaria
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Larry Butler
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Alphonse Paolillo, Jr.
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Joshua Elliott
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Christopher Rosario
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Robert Sanchez
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Bob Godfrey
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker Pro Tempore, State House
Michelle Cook
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker Pro Tempore, State House
Tammy Exum
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Mike Demicco
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Raghib Allie-Brennan
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Antonio Felipe
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Kate Farrar
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Patricia Dillon
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Gary Turco
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Christine Conley
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Susan Johnson
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Hubert Delany
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Jane Garibay
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Ronald Napoli, Jr.
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Michael Quinn
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Kadeem Roberts
(Democratic, Working Families - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Aimee Berger-Girvalo
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Marcus Brown
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Brandon Chafee
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Jonathan Fazzino
(Democratic, Working Families - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Mary Fortier
(Democratic, Working Families, Independent Party of Connecticut - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Maryam Khan
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Jennifer Leeper
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Treneé McGee
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Amy Morrin Bello
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
John-Michael Parker
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Farley Santos
(Democratic, Independent Party of Connecticut - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Frank Smith
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Aundré Bumgardner
(Democratic, Working Families - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Derell Wilson
(Democratic, Working Families - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Michael DiGiovancarlo
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Jaime Foster
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Anne Hughes
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Dominique Johnson
(Democratic, Working Families - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Sarah Keitt
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Jason Rojas
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Leader, State House
Christine Palm
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Whip At-Large, State House
Kara Rochelle
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Whip At-Large, State House
Jill Barry
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
David Michel
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Robin Comey
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Tom Arnone
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Corey Paris
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Caucus Chair, State House
Vin Candelora
(Republican - CT)
Minority Leader, State House
Dave Rutigliano
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Republican Leader, State House
Tom O'Dea
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Republican Leader, State House
Kurt Vail
(Republican - CT)
Republican Whip, State House
David Labriola
(Republican - CT)
Republican Whip, State House
Charles Ferraro
(Republican - CT)
Republican Whip, State House
Nicole Klarides-Ditria
(Republican - CT)
Republican Whip, State House
Jay Case
(Republican - CT)
Republican Whip, State House
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato
(Republican - CT)
Republican Whip, State House
Carol Hall
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Mitch Bolinsky
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Holly Cheeseman
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Doug Dubitsky
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Tom Delnicki
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Kathleen McCarty
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Rick Hayes
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Ben McGorty
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Republican Leader, State House
Tami Zawistowski
(Republican - CT)
Republican Policy Chair, State House
David Yaccarino
(Republican - CT)
Senior Republican Whip, State House
Kevin Ryan
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker Pro-Tempore, State House
Henry Genga
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Whip At-Large, State House
Peter Tercyak
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker, State House
Tim Ackert
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Republican Leader At-Large, State House
John Piscopo
(Republican - CT)
Chief Republican Whip, State House
Joe Polletta
(Republican - CT)
Senior Republican Whip, State House
Travis Simms
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker, State House
Andre Baker, Jr.
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Whip At-Large, State House
Bobby Gibson
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker, State House
Robyn Porter
(Democratic - CT)
Chief Majority Whip, State House
Hilda Santiago
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker Pro-Tempore, State House
Dominique Johnson
(Democratic, Working Families - CT)
Deputy Majority Caucus Chair, State House
Jason Perillo
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Republican Leader At-Large, State House
Lezlye Zupkus
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Republican Leader At-Large, State House
Christie Carpino
(Republican - CT)
Republican Caucus Chair, State House
Devin Carney
(Republican - CT)
Republican Policy Chair, State House
clear
Log in
face
lock_outline
face
person
person_outline
email
lock
lock_outline
Enter the same password as above, for verification.
arrow_upward