NOTE: RESOLUTIONS ARE USED PRIMARILY TO EXPRESS THE SENSE OF THE CHAMBER THAT THEY ARE INTRODUCED OR PASSED IN. THEY ONLY HAVE THE FORCE OF THE CHAMBER PASSING IT. THEY ARE NOT SIGNED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CAN NOT BECOME PUBLIC LAW.
State | District | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|---|
VT | Addison-1 | Amy Sheldon | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Addison-1 | Robin Scheu | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Addison-2 | Peter Conlon | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Addison-3 | Matt Birong | Democratic | No |
VT | Addison-3 | Diane M. Lanpher | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Addison-4 | Caleb Elder | Democratic | No |
VT | Addison-4 | Mari Cordes | Democratic | No |
VT | Addison-5 | Harvey T. Smith | Republican | No |
VT | Addison-Rutland | Terry Norris | Independent | No |
VT | Bennington-1 | Nelson Brownell | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Bennington-2-1 | Dane Whitman | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Bennington-2-1 | Timothy R. Corcoran II | Democratic | No |
VT | Bennington-2-2 | Mary A. Morrissey | Republican | No |
VT | Bennington-2-2 | Michael Nigro | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Bennington-3 | David K. Durfee | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Bennington-4 | Seth Bongartz | Democratic | No |
VT | Bennington-4 | Kathleen James | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Bennington-Rutland | Linda Joy Sullivan | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Caledonia-1 | Marcia Robinson Martel | Republican | No |
VT | Caledonia-2 | Joseph 'Chip' Troiano | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Caledonia-3 | Scott Campbell | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Caledonia-3 | Scott Beck | Republican | No |
VT | Caledonia-4 | John R. Kascenska II | Republican | No |
VT | Caledonia-4 | Martha A. 'Marty' Feltus | Republican | No |
VT | Caledonia-Washington | Henry Pearl | Democratic | No |
VT | Chittenden-1 | Jana Brown | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-2 | James M. 'Jim' McCullough | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-2 | Erin Brady | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-3 | Trevor J. Squirrell | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-3 | George W. Till | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-4-1 | Michael L. 'Mike' Yantachka | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-4-2 | William J. 'Bill' Lippert Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-5-1 | Kathryn 'Kate' Webb | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-5-2 | Jessica Comai Brumsted | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-1 | Robert 'Bob' Hooper | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-1 | Carol Ode | Democratic | No |
VT | Chittenden-6-2 | Emma Mulvaney-Stanak | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-3 | Curtis A. 'Curt' McCormack | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-3 | Jill L. Krowinski | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
VT | Chittenden-6-4 | Brian Cina | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-4 | Selene Colburn | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-5 | Tiff Bluemle | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-5 | Gabrielle Stebbins | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-6 | Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-7 | Harold 'Hal' Colston | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-6-7 | Taylor Small | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-7-1 | Martin LaLonde | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-7-2 | Ann D. Pugh | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-7-3 | John Killacky | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-7-4 | Maida Florence Townsend | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-8-1 | Golrang 'Rey' Garofano | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-8-1 | Tanya Vyhovsky | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-8-2 | Lori Houghton | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-8-2 | Karen Dolan | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-8-3 | Alyssa Hughes Black | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Chittenden-9-1 | Curt Taylor | Democratic | No |
VT | Chittenden-9-1 | Seth Chase | Democratic | No |
VT | Chittenden-9-2 | Sarah 'Sarita' Austin | Democratic | No |
VT | Chittenden-9-2 | Patrick M. Brennan | Republican | No |
VT | Chittenden-10 | Christopher Mattos | Republican | No |
VT | Chittenden-10 | John 'JP' Palasik | Republican | No |
VT | Essex-Caledonia | Terri Lynn Williams | Republican | No |
VT | Essex-Caledonia-Orleans | Paul D. Lefebvre | Republican | Yes |
VT | Franklin-1 | Carl J. Rosenquist | Republican | No |
VT | Franklin-2 | Barbara Smith Murphy | Independent | No |
VT | Franklin-3-1 | Casey J. Toof | Republican | No |
VT | Franklin-3-1 | Michael D. 'Mike' McCarthy | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Franklin-3-2 | Eileen G. 'Lynn' Dickinson | Republican | Did Not Vote |
VT | Franklin-4 | Robert W. Norris | Republican | No |
VT | Franklin-4 | Matthew Walker | Republican | Did Not Vote |
VT | Franklin-5 | Lisa Abbott Hango | Republican | No |
VT | Franklin-5 | Wayne L. Laroche | Republican | No |
VT | Franklin-6 | James Gregoire | Republican | No |
VT | Franklin-7 | Felisha Leffler | Republican | No |
VT | Grand Isle-Chittenden | Leland J. Morgan | Republican | No |
VT | Grand Isle-Chittenden | Michael R. 'Mike' Morgan | Republican | No |
VT | Lamoille-1 | Heidi E. Scheuermann | Republican | No |
VT | Lamoille-2 | Daniel 'Dan' Noyes | Democratic | No |
VT | Lamoille-2 | Kate Donnally | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
VT | Lamoille-3 | Lucy Rogers | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Lamoille-Washington | Avram Patt | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Lamoille-Washington | David W. 'Dave' Yacovone | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Orange-1 | Samantha Lefebvre | Republican | No |
VT | Orange-1 | Rodney P. Graham | Republican | No |
VT | Orange-2 | Sarah L. Copeland Hanzas | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Orange-Caledonia | Joseph Parsons | Republican | No |
VT | Orange-Washington-Addison | Larry Satcowitz | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Orange-Washington-Addison | Philip 'Jay' Hooper | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Orleans-1 | Brian Smith | Republican | No |
VT | Orleans-1 | Larry Labor | Republican | No |
VT | Orleans-2 | Woodman H. 'Woody' Page | Republican | No |
VT | Orleans-2 | Michael J. Marcotte | Republican | No |
VT | Orleans-Caledonia | Vicki M. Strong | Republican | No |
VT | Orleans-Caledonia | Katherine Sims | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
VT | Orleans-Lamoille | Mark A. Higley | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-1 | Patricia A. McCoy | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-2 | Arthur Peterson | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-2 | Thomas B. 'Tom' Burditt | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-3 | Robert G. 'Bob' Helm | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-3 | William P. 'Bill' Canfield | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-4 | Thomas P. Terenzini | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-5-1 | Peter J. Fagan | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-5-2 | Larry P. 'Cooper' Cupoli | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-5-3 | Mary E. Howard | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Rutland-5-4 | William Notte | Democratic | No |
VT | Rutland-6 | Charles H. 'Butch' Shaw | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-Bennington | Sally Achey | Republican | No |
VT | Rutland-Windsor-1 | James 'Jim' Harrison | Republican | No |
VT | Washington-1 | Anne B. Donahue | Republican | No |
VT | Washington-1 | Kenneth W. Goslant | Republican | No |
VT | Washington-2 | Robert B. 'Rob' LaClair | Republican | No |
VT | Washington-2 | Francis Matthew 'Topper' McFaun | Republican | No |
VT | Washington-3 | Tommy Walz | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-3 | Peter D. Anthony | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-4 | Warren Frederick 'Fritz' Kitzmiller | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-4 | Mary S. Hooper | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-5 | Kimberly Jessup | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-6 | Janet Ancel | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-7 | Maxine Jo Grad | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-7 | Kari Dolan | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-Chittenden | Thomas S. 'Tom' Stevens | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Washington-Chittenden | Theresa A. Wood | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-1 | Sara Coffey | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-2-1 | Emilie Kornheiser | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-2-2 | Mollie S. Burke | Progressive | Yes |
VT | Windham-2-3 | Tristan D. Toleno | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-3 | Leslie Goldman | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-3 | Carolyn Wells Partridge | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-4 | Michelle Bos-Lun | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-4 | Michael 'Mike' Mrowicki | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-5 | Emily J. Long | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windham-6 | John Gannon | Democratic | No |
VT | Windham-Bennington | Laura Sibilia | Independent | No |
VT | Windham-Bennington-Windsor | Kelly MacLaury Pajala | Independent | Yes |
VT | Windsor-1 | John L. Bartholomew | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-1 | Elizabeth Burrows | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-2 | John Arrison | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-3-1 | Thomas A. Bock | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-3-2 | Kristi Morris | Democratic | No |
VT | Windsor-3-2 | Alice M. Emmons | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-4-1 | Heather Surprenant | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-4-2 | Kevin B. 'Coach' Christie | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-4-2 | Rebecca 'Becca' White | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-5 | Charlie Kimbell | Democratic | No |
VT | Windsor-Orange-1 | John O'Brien | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-Orange-2 | James W. 'Jim' Masland | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-Orange-2 | Tim Briglin | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Windsor-Rutland | Kirk White | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Rutland 9 | Stephanie Jerome | Democratic | Yes |
VT | Rutland-Windsor | Logan Nicoll | Democratic | Yes |
State | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|
VT - Addison-1 | Amy Sheldon | D | Yes |
VT - Addison-1 | Robin Scheu | D | Yes |
VT - Addison-2 | Peter Conlon | D | Yes |
VT - Addison-3 | Matt Birong | D | No |
VT - Addison-3 | Diane M. Lanpher | D | Yes |
VT - Addison-4 | Caleb Elder | D | No |
VT - Addison-4 | Mari Cordes | D | No |
VT - Addison-5 | Harvey T. Smith | R | No |
VT - Addison-Rutland | Terry Norris | No | |
VT - Bennington-1 | Nelson Brownell | D | Yes |
VT - Bennington-2-1 | Dane Whitman | D | Yes |
VT - Bennington-2-1 | Timothy R. Corcoran II | D | No |
VT - Bennington-2-2 | Mary A. Morrissey | R | No |
VT - Bennington-2-2 | Michael Nigro | D | Yes |
VT - Bennington-3 | David K. Durfee | D | Yes |
VT - Bennington-4 | Seth Bongartz | D | No |
VT - Bennington-4 | Kathleen James | D | Yes |
VT - Bennington-Rutland | Linda Joy Sullivan | D | Yes |
VT - Caledonia-1 | Marcia Robinson Martel | R | No |
VT - Caledonia-2 | Joseph 'Chip' Troiano | D | Yes |
VT - Caledonia-3 | Scott Campbell | D | Yes |
VT - Caledonia-3 | Scott Beck | R | No |
VT - Caledonia-4 | John R. Kascenska II | R | No |
VT - Caledonia-4 | Martha A. 'Marty' Feltus | R | No |
VT - Caledonia-Washington | Henry Pearl | D | No |
VT - Chittenden-1 | Jana Brown | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-2 | James M. 'Jim' McCullough | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-2 | Erin Brady | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-3 | Trevor J. Squirrell | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-3 | George W. Till | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-4-1 | Michael L. 'Mike' Yantachka | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-4-2 | William J. 'Bill' Lippert Jr. | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-5-1 | Kathryn 'Kate' Webb | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-5-2 | Jessica Comai Brumsted | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-1 | Robert 'Bob' Hooper | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-1 | Carol Ode | D | No |
VT - Chittenden-6-2 | Emma Mulvaney-Stanak | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-3 | Curtis A. 'Curt' McCormack | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-3 | Jill L. Krowinski | D | Did Not Vote |
VT - Chittenden-6-4 | Brian Cina | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-4 | Selene Colburn | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-5 | Tiff Bluemle | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-5 | Gabrielle Stebbins | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-6 | Barbara Rachelson | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-7 | Harold 'Hal' Colston | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-6-7 | Taylor Small | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-7-1 | Martin LaLonde | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-7-2 | Ann D. Pugh | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-7-3 | John Killacky | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-7-4 | Maida Florence Townsend | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-8-1 | Golrang 'Rey' Garofano | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-8-1 | Tanya Vyhovsky | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-8-2 | Lori Houghton | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-8-2 | Karen Dolan | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-8-3 | Alyssa Hughes Black | D | Yes |
VT - Chittenden-9-1 | Curt Taylor | D | No |
VT - Chittenden-9-1 | Seth Chase | D | No |
VT - Chittenden-9-2 | Sarah 'Sarita' Austin | D | No |
VT - Chittenden-9-2 | Patrick M. Brennan | R | No |
VT - Chittenden-10 | Christopher Mattos | R | No |
VT - Chittenden-10 | John 'JP' Palasik | R | No |
VT - Essex-Caledonia | Terri Lynn Williams | R | No |
VT - Essex-Caledonia-Orleans | Paul D. Lefebvre | R | Yes |
VT - Franklin-1 | Carl J. Rosenquist | R | No |
VT - Franklin-2 | Barbara Smith Murphy | No | |
VT - Franklin-3-1 | Casey J. Toof | R | No |
VT - Franklin-3-1 | Michael D. 'Mike' McCarthy | D | Yes |
VT - Franklin-3-2 | Eileen G. 'Lynn' Dickinson | R | Did Not Vote |
VT - Franklin-4 | Robert W. Norris | R | No |
VT - Franklin-4 | Matthew Walker | R | Did Not Vote |
VT - Franklin-5 | Lisa Abbott Hango | R | No |
VT - Franklin-5 | Wayne L. Laroche | R | No |
VT - Franklin-6 | James Gregoire | R | No |
VT - Franklin-7 | Felisha Leffler | R | No |
VT - Grand Isle-Chittenden | Leland J. Morgan | R | No |
VT - Grand Isle-Chittenden | Michael R. 'Mike' Morgan | R | No |
VT - Lamoille-1 | Heidi E. Scheuermann | R | No |
VT - Lamoille-2 | Daniel 'Dan' Noyes | D | No |
VT - Lamoille-2 | Kate Donnally | D | Did Not Vote |
VT - Lamoille-3 | Lucy Rogers | D | Yes |
VT - Lamoille-Washington | Avram Patt | D | Yes |
VT - Lamoille-Washington | David W. 'Dave' Yacovone | D | Yes |
VT - Orange-1 | Samantha Lefebvre | R | No |
VT - Orange-1 | Rodney P. Graham | R | No |
VT - Orange-2 | Sarah L. Copeland Hanzas | D | Yes |
VT - Orange-Caledonia | Joseph Parsons | R | No |
VT - Orange-Washington-Addison | Larry Satcowitz | D | Yes |
VT - Orange-Washington-Addison | Philip 'Jay' Hooper | D | Yes |
VT - Orleans-1 | Brian Smith | R | No |
VT - Orleans-1 | Larry Labor | R | No |
VT - Orleans-2 | Woodman H. 'Woody' Page | R | No |
VT - Orleans-2 | Michael J. Marcotte | R | No |
VT - Orleans-Caledonia | Vicki M. Strong | R | No |
VT - Orleans-Caledonia | Katherine Sims | D | Did Not Vote |
VT - Orleans-Lamoille | Mark A. Higley | R | No |
VT - Rutland-1 | Patricia A. McCoy | R | No |
VT - Rutland-2 | Arthur Peterson | R | No |
VT - Rutland-2 | Thomas B. 'Tom' Burditt | R | No |
VT - Rutland-3 | Robert G. 'Bob' Helm | R | No |
VT - Rutland-3 | William P. 'Bill' Canfield | R | No |
VT - Rutland-4 | Thomas P. Terenzini | R | No |
VT - Rutland-5-1 | Peter J. Fagan | R | No |
VT - Rutland-5-2 | Larry P. 'Cooper' Cupoli | R | No |
VT - Rutland-5-3 | Mary E. Howard | D | Yes |
VT - Rutland-5-4 | William Notte | D | No |
VT - Rutland-6 | Charles H. 'Butch' Shaw | R | No |
VT - Rutland-Bennington | Sally Achey | R | No |
VT - Rutland-Windsor-1 | James 'Jim' Harrison | R | No |
VT - Washington-1 | Anne B. Donahue | R | No |
VT - Washington-1 | Kenneth W. Goslant | R | No |
VT - Washington-2 | Robert B. 'Rob' LaClair | R | No |
VT - Washington-2 | Francis Matthew 'Topper' McFaun | R | No |
VT - Washington-3 | Tommy Walz | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-3 | Peter D. Anthony | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-4 | Warren Frederick 'Fritz' Kitzmiller | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-4 | Mary S. Hooper | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-5 | Kimberly Jessup | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-6 | Janet Ancel | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-7 | Maxine Jo Grad | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-7 | Kari Dolan | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-Chittenden | Thomas S. 'Tom' Stevens | D | Yes |
VT - Washington-Chittenden | Theresa A. Wood | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-1 | Sara Coffey | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-2-1 | Emilie Kornheiser | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-2-2 | Mollie S. Burke | Yes | |
VT - Windham-2-3 | Tristan D. Toleno | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-3 | Leslie Goldman | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-3 | Carolyn Wells Partridge | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-4 | Michelle Bos-Lun | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-4 | Michael 'Mike' Mrowicki | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-5 | Emily J. Long | D | Yes |
VT - Windham-6 | John Gannon | D | No |
VT - Windham-Bennington | Laura Sibilia | No | |
VT - Windham-Bennington-Windsor | Kelly MacLaury Pajala | Yes | |
VT - Windsor-1 | John L. Bartholomew | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-1 | Elizabeth Burrows | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-2 | John Arrison | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-3-1 | Thomas A. Bock | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-3-2 | Kristi Morris | D | No |
VT - Windsor-3-2 | Alice M. Emmons | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-4-1 | Heather Surprenant | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-4-2 | Kevin B. 'Coach' Christie | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-4-2 | Rebecca 'Becca' White | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-5 | Charlie Kimbell | D | No |
VT - Windsor-Orange-1 | John O'Brien | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-Orange-2 | James W. 'Jim' Masland | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-Orange-2 | Tim Briglin | D | Yes |
VT - Windsor-Rutland | Kirk White | D | Yes |
VT - Rutland 9 | Stephanie Jerome | D | Yes |
VT - Rutland-Windsor | Logan Nicoll | D | Yes |